The complete list of winners and nominees is as followed:
Best Motion Picture - Drama
12 Years A Slave - WINNER
Gravity
Philomena
Captain Phillips
Rush
Best Motion Picture - Comedy Or Musical
American Hustle - WINNER I
nside Llewyn Davis
Nebraska
The Wolf Of Wall Street
Her
Best Performance By An Actress - Drama
Cate Blanchett (Blue Jasmine) - WINNER
Sandra Bullock (Gravity)
Emma Thompson (Saving Mr Banks)
Judi Dench (Philomena)
Kate Winslet (Labor Day)
Best Performance By An Actor - Drama
Chiwetel Ejiofor (Twelve Years A Slave)
Robert Redford (All Is Lost)
Idris Elba (Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom)
Matthew Mcconaughey (The Dallas Buyers' Club) - WINNER
Tom Hanks (Captain Phillips)
Best Performance By An Actor - Musical Or Comedy
Bruce Dern (Nebraska)
Leonardo Di Caprio (The Wolf Of Wall Street) - WINNER
Joaquin Phoenix (Her)
Oscar Isaac (Inside Llewyn Davis)
Christian Bale (American Hustle)
Best Performance By An Actress - Musical Or Comedy
Greta Gerwig (Frances Ha)
Julie Delpy (Before Midnight)
Meryl Streep (August: Osage County)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Enough Said)
Amy Adams (American Hustle) - WINNER
Best Supporting Actor - Motion Picture
Michael Fassbender (12 Years A Slave)
Jared Leto (The Dallas Buyers' Club) - WINNER
Barkhad Abdi (Captain Phillips)
Bradley Cooper (American Hustle)
Daniel Bruhl (Rush)
Best Supporting Actress - Motion Picture
Lupita Nyong'o (12 Years A Slave)
Jennifer Lawrence (American Hustle) - WINNER
Julia Roberts (August: Osage County)
June Squibb (Nebraska)
Sally Hawkins (Blue Jasmine)
Best Director - Motion Picture
Alfonso Cuarón (Gravity) - WINNER
Steve McQueen (12 Years a Slave)
David O. Russell (American Hustle)
Paul Greengrass (Captain Phillips)
Alexander Payne (Nebraska)
Best Screenplay - Motion Picture
Eric Singer, David O. Russell (American Hustle)
John Ridley (12 Years a Slave)
Spike Jonze (Her) - WINNER
Bob Nelson (Nebraska)
Steve Coogan, Jeff Pope (Philomena)
Best Original Song - Motion Picture
Ed Rush, George Cromarty, T-Bone Burnett, Justin Timberlake, Joel Coen, Ethan Coen - 'Please Mr. Kennedy' (Inside Llewyn Davis)
Bono, The Edge, Adam Clayton, Larry Mullen Jr., Brian Burton - 'Ordinary Love' (Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom) - WINNER
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez - 'Let It Go' (Frozen)
Chris Martin, Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion - 'Atlas' (The Hunger Games: Catching Fire)
Jack Antonoff, Taylor Swift - 'Sweeter than Fiction' (One Chance)
Best Original Score - Motion Picture
Hans Zimmer (12 Years a Slave)
Steven Price (Gravity)
John Williams (The Book Thief)
Alex Ebert (All Is Lost) - WINNER
Alex Heffes (Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom)
Best Foreign Language Film
The Past (Iran)
The Hunt (Denmark)
Blue Is the Warmest Colour (France)
The Great Beauty (Italy) - WINNER
The Wind Rises (Japan)
Best Animated Feature Film
The Croods
Frozen - WINNER
Despicable Me 2
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama
Bryan Cranston (Breaking Bad) - WINNER
Kevin Spacey (House of Cards)
Liev Schreiber (Ray Donovan)
Michael Sheen (Masters of Sex)
James Spader (The Blacklist)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television
Matt Damon (Behind the Candelabra)
Michael Douglas (Behind the Candelabra) - WINNER
Idris Elba (Luther)
Chiwetel Ejiofor (Dancing on the Edge)
Al Pacino (Phil Spector)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical
Don Cheadle (House of Lies)
Jason Bateman (Arrested Development)
Jim Parsons (The Big Bang Theory)
Michael J. Fox (The Michael J. Fox Show)
Andy Samberg (Brooklyn Nine-Nine) - WINNER
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Robin Wright (House of Cards) - WINNER
Julianna Margulies (The Good Wife)
Kerry Washington (Scandal)
Tatiana Maslany (Orphan Black)
Taylor Schilling (Orange Is the New Black)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television
Jessica Lange (American Horror Story)
Helen Mirren (Phil Spector)
Elisabeth Moss (Top of the Lake) - WINNER
Helena Bonham Carter (Burton and Taylor)
Rebecca Ferguson (The White Queen)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical
Lena Dunham (Girls)
Edie Falco (Nurse Jackie)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veep)
Amy Poehler (Parks and Recreation) - WINNER
Zooey Deschanel (New Girl)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Aaron Paul (Breaking Bad)
Jon Voight (Ray Donovan) - WINNER
Corey Stoll (House of Cards)
Rob Lowe (Behind the Candelabra)
Josh Charles (The Good Wife)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Sofía Vergara (Modern Family)
Janet McTeer (The White Queen)
Monica Potter (Parenthood)
Hayden Panettiere (Nashville)
Jacqueline Bisset (Dancing on the Edge) - WINNER
Best Television Series - Comedy or Musical
The Big Bang Theory
Girls
Modern Family
Parks and Recreation
Brooklyn Nine-Nine - WINNER
Best Television Series - Drama
Breaking Bad - WINNER
Downton Abbey
House of Cards
The Good Wife
Masters of Sex
Best Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
American Horror Story
Behind the Candelabra - WINNER
Top of the Lake
The White Queen
Dancing on the Edge
Cecil B. DeMille Award
Lifetime Achievement - Woody Allen